Katalognummer: 17 / Postennummer: 1077964
gute Farbe und sehr gute Reinheit, grüner Turmalin im rechteckigen Treppenschliff (1 Ecke bestoßen), GG/WG 14K, 9,2 g, RW: 53, Ende 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren.
| Ring with rectangular faceted green tourmaline (1 edge chipped) and 5 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.15 ct, 14K yellow and white gold, 9.2 g, ring size 53, late 20th century, minor signs of wear.