Katalognummer: 197 / Postennummer: 1079389
im Altschliff an Flachankerkette 45 cm, RSG 14K, tlw. fein vergoldet, 21,7 g, Eiform mit Gürtelbändern, 1 Klappmechanismus mit 2 Glasrähmchen, 1 Klappmechanismus mit 2 Gravurplatten, 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Kopie WBW-Gutachten (1995): umger. ca. 4.800 € anbei.
| Pendant double medaillon with sapphires and old-european-cut diamonds and necklace 45 cm, 14K rose gold, partly fine gilded, 21.7 g, egg shape with belt straps, 1 clap with 2 glass frames, 1 clap with 2 engraving plates, 20th century, minor signs of wear, copy of replacement value certificate (1995): converted ca. 4.800 € included.