Katalognummer: 606 / Postennummer: 1075618
Porzellan polychrom bemalt und goldstaffiert, unterglasur Schwertermarke, Ausruferin mit Blumenkorb auf dem Kopf, H: 15 cm., Ausruferin mit Backwerk im Korb, H: 13,5 cm., Ausruferin mit Blumenkorb, H: 14,5 cm., Ausrufer mit Weintrauben im Korb und Waage, H: 14,5 cm. Einige Blätter der Blumen gebrochen, der Henkel des Korbes des Traubenverkäufers ist abgebrochen (teile anbei)
Provenienz: Bedeutende Sammlung aus Süddeutschland.
| MEISSEN, Four criers from the series "Cris de Paris", 20th cent.
Porcelain polychrome painted and decorated with gold, underglaze heavy mark, crier with flower basket on her head, h: 15 cm., crier with baking in a basket, h: 13,5 cm., crier with flower basket, h: 14,5 cm., crier with grapes in a basket and scales, h: 14,5 cm. Some leaves of the flowers are broken, the handle of the grape seller's basket is broken.
Provenance: Important collection from Southern Germany.
Kategorie: Porzellan