Katalognummer: 607 / Postennummer: 1075622
Entwurf J.J. Kaendler 1740, farbig bemalt und vergoldet, Schwertermarke, Dame mit Blumenkorb, H: 13,5 cm., Dame mit Weintrauben und Sichel, H: 14,5 cm., Herr mit Rechen, H: 15 cm. Einige Blätter der Blumen gebrochen bzw. rest.
Provenienz: Bedeutende Sammlung aus Süddeutschland.
| MEISSEN "Three Garden Children" 20th c.
designed by J.J. Kaendler in 1740, colourfully painted and gilded, sword mark, lady with flower basket, h: 13.5 cm, lady with grapes and sickle, h: 14.5 cm, gentleman with rake, h: 15 cm. Some leaves of the flowers are broken or rest.
Provenance: Important collection from Southern Germany.
Kategorie: Porzellan