Katalognummer: 3002 / Postennummer: 1079320
Bronze mit polychromer Kaltbemalung, 2 Kohlmeisen auf einem Palmkätzchenzweig sitzend, unterseitig mit Vasenmarke (Franz Xaver Bergmann), H. ca. 3,5 cm, L. ca. 15. Farbe partiell berieben, Altersspuren.
| VIENNA BRONZE 'Great Tits', early 20th c. Bronze with polychrome cold painting, 2 great tits sitting on a palm catkin branch, underside with vase mark (Franz Xaver Bergmann), h. approx. 3.5 cm, l. approx. 15. Paint partially rubbed, signs of age.
Kategorie: Varia