Katalognummer: 31 / Postennummer: 1080143
Edelstahl, Seriennummer 1893437, feste Armbandstege, Gehäuseboden innen signiert mit "International Watch Co. Swiss", Herstellerpunze "HF" (Huguenin Freres). Handaufzug-Werk Kaliber 89, Werknummer 2275313, funktionsfähig. Innengehäuse aus Weicheisen. Tritium Zifferblatt und Zeiger. Originales IWC Lederband mit Stiftschließe in Edelstahl.Sehr guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Gehäuse. Originale IWC Box mit Gebrauchsspuren und div. Zeitschriftenbeiträge anbei. Durchmesser ca. 36mm ohne Krone.
| IWC Mark XI Vintage Pilot's men's watch. Ca. 1960s. Stainless steel, serial number 1893437, fixed lugs, caseback signed on the inside "International Watch Co. Swiss", maker's mark "HF" (Huguenin Freres).. manual wound movement caliber 89, movement number 2275313, working. Inner casing made from soft iron material. Tritium dial and hands. Original IWC leather strap with pin buckle in stainless steel. Very good condition, light signs of wear on the case. Originale IWC box with signs of use and sev. magazine articeles enclosed. Diameter ca. 36mm without crown.
Kategorie: Herrenuhren