Katalognummer: 838 / Postennummer: 1075566
Oberammergau, Mitte 20.Jh, Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und vergoldet, H: ca. 35 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, einer der Kerzenständer zerbrochen.
| PAIR OF FLOATING ANGELS, Oberammergau, mid-20th century, wood, carved in full relief, coloured and gilded, h: approx. 35 cm. Slight signs of age, one of the candlesticks broken.
Kategorie: Skulpturen