Katalognummer: 844 / Postennummer: 1079763
Eule auf geöffnetem Buch sitzend, Bronze, ziseliert, bräunlich pattiniert, Bez.: "FAB M.Bauer EP" auf Marmorsockel, H: Figur ca. 11 cm, H: gesamt ca.13 cm,
| BAUER, M (?) Animal figure "Owl", early 20th century, owl sitting on an open book, bronze, chased, brownish patina, inscribed: "FAB M.Bauer EP" on a marble base, H: figure approx. 11 cm, H: total approx. 13 cm,
Kategorie: Skulpturen