Katalognummer: 1613 / Postennummer: 1077629
Jäger mit Hund am Waldrand, Öl auf Holz, u. re. bezeichnet 'H. Deiters', verso alte Katalogbeschreibung, HxB: 17x23,5 cm (31x38 cm mit Rahmen), Alters- und Beriebsspuren, Firnisgilb, Firnisverlust, Randspuren, fleckig. Mit Rahmen (leicht besch.)
| DEITERS, inscribed HEINRICH (1840-1916), "Waldweg", Hunter with dog at the edge of the forest, oil on wood, below right inscribed 'H. Deiters', verso old catalog description, HxW: 17x23,5 cm (31x38 cm with frame), signs of age and rubbing, yellowing of varnish, loss of varnish, traces of margins, stained. With frame (slightly damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle