Katalognummer: 1631 / Postennummer: 989299
Hochgebirge mit Gletscher im Sonnenaufgang/-untergang, unsign., Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 25x13 cm (43x31 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb u. Rahmenabdruck an den Rändern, leicht fleckig u. Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. Verso Etikett Kunsthandlung A. Ernst, Dresden u. Bez..
PAINTER, 19th century, "Alpenglühen", high mountains with glaciers at sunrise/sunset, unsigned, oil/wood, HxW: approx. 25x13 cm (43x31 cm with frame). Rubbed and frame imprint on the edges, slightly stained and varnish yellow. With frame. signs of age. Verso label art dealership A. Ernst, Dresden and description..
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle