Katalognummer: 1649 / Postennummer: 1081519
u.re. Ritzsignatur 'Schober' und datiert '68', Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 17x22 cm (19x24 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen hinter Glas (besch.).
| SCHOBER, PETER JAKOB (1897-1983), "Hikers with dogs in a winter landscape", lower right incised signature 'Schober' and dated '68', oil/canvas stretched on cardboard, HxW: 17x22 cm (19x24 cm with frame). Traces of age and rubbing, varnish yellowing. With frame behind glass (damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle