Katalognummer: 1800 / Postennummer: 1079753
Akt einer Dame mit Fächer und Papageien, Farblithographie/Papier, mit Bleistift u. re. von Hand signiert und datiert, u. li. bez. Artist proof, HxB: Platte ca 60x90 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 68,5x94,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen 103,5x118 cm. Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt. Hinter Glas gerahmt (Glas u. li. geprungen, Rahmen leicht berieben).
| TING, WALASSE (1929-2010), "Lady with Parrots," 1987. Nude of a lady with fan and parrots, color lithograph/paper, signed and dated by hand in pencil lower right, inscribed Artist proof lower left, HxW: plate approx. 60x90 cm, mount cutout approx. 68,5x94,5 cm, outer dimensions frame 103,5x118 cm. Signs of age, lightly browned. Framed behind glass (glass lower left cracked, frame slightly rubbed).
Kategorie: Graphiken