Katalognummer: 1804 / Postennummer: 1080985
junges Paar und Kutschfahrt mit Wegweiser Düsseldorf - Cölln, datiert 'Düsseldorf 1845' und bezeichnet, HxB: ca. 22x13,5 cm. Falze; gebräunt und fleckig. An den Ecken auf Unterlagenkarton montiert (Außenmaße ca. 44x32,5 cm). EIGNERVERMERKE auf Blatt und Karton.
DAZU: Künstler/in 19. Jh., "Kutsche in der Stadt", lavierte Tusche/Papier, HxB: ca. 20x26 cm. Auf Unterlagenkarton montiert (29x40 cm). Altersspuren, gebräunt.
| KRETZSCHMER, H., probably Johann Hermann (1811-1890), illustrated autograph, young couple and carriage ride with sign Düsseldorf - Cölln, dated 'Düsseldorf 1845' and inscribed, HxW: approx. 22x13.5 cm. folds; browned and stained. Mounted to backing cardboard at the corners (external dimensions approx. 44x32.5 cm). OWNER'S NOTES on sheet and cardboard.
ALSO: artist 19th century, "carriage in the city", washed ink/paper, HxW: approx. 20x26 cm. Mounted on cardboard (29x40 cm). Signs of age, browned.
Kategorie: Graphiken