Katalognummer: 1806 / Postennummer: 1062423
Aquatinta- und Kaltnadelradierungen/Papier, tlw. koloriert, davon 3x mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und 3x unsigniert, HxB: Platten ca. 22x15 cm bis 43x27 cm, Blätter ca. 37x25 bis 64x48 cm. Je gebräunt, fleckig und part. Knicke und Einrisse, tlw. geklebt.
| PETERS, HELA and ATTR. (also Peters-Ebbecke, 1885-1973), 6 etchings: portraits and gallant scenes, aquatint and drypoint etchings/paper, partly colored, of which 3x signed by hand in pencil and 3x unsigned, HxW: plates approx. 22x15 cm to 43x27 cm, sheets approx. 37x25 to 64x48 cm. Each browned, stained and part. creases and tears, partly glued.
Kategorie: Graphiken