Katalognummer: 1807 / Postennummer: 1081343
aus Curtis' Botanical Magazine 1802/03 und 1813, kolorierte Kupferstiche/Bütten, je in der Platte bezeichnet, verso Texte, HxB: Blätter je ca. 23x14,5 cm. Altersspuren, perforierte Ränder, tlw. minim. beschädigt. Je im Passepartout (Außenmaße ca. 35x26 cm und 37x28 cm).
| SANSOM, FRANCIS (18th/19th century), 9 colored flower engravings ACCORDING to Sydenham EDWARDS, from Curtis' Botanical Magazine 1802/03 and 1813, colored copper engravings/laid paper, each inscribed on the plate, texts on the reverse, HxW: leaves each approx .23x14.5cm. Signs of age, perforated edges, partly minimal. damaged. Each in a passe-partout (external dimensions approx. 35x26 cm and 37x28 cm).
Kategorie: Graphiken