Katalognummer: 3001 / Postennummer: 1075822
Anfang 20.Jh., vielfigürliches Krippenensemble in felsiger Landschaft, teilweise mit Moos ausgelegt, Architektur im Hintergrund aus Papier, Figuren aus Masse, im Schaukasten hinter Glas gerahmt, HxB: 60x48 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchs- und Reibespuren, partielle Verschmutzungen.
| NATIVITY SCENE IN A SHOWCASE
Early 20th century, multi-figured cot ensemble in a rocky landscape, partly covered with moss, architecture in the background made of paper, figures made of mass, framed in a display case behind glass, HxW: 60x48 cm. Signs of use and rubbing due to age, partial soiling.
Kategorie: Varia