Katalognummer: 5022 / Postennummer: 1081534
mit Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera über Kreidegrundierung auf Laubholztafel (zwei Rückseitensponki), HxB: ca. 31x27 cm. Part. Craquelé und Farbabplatzer, leichte Randschäden. PROVENIENZ: Galerie Erich Beckmann, Hannover (verso Etikett und Rg. anbei).
| ICON "God's Mother of Vladimir", Russia, late 18th century, with inscription in Church Cyrillic, tempera over chalk grounding on a hardwood panel (two sponki on the back), HxW: approx. 31x27 cm. Part. Craquelé and paint chips, slight edge damage. PROVENANCE: Galerie Erich Beckmann, Hanover (label on the reverse and backing enclosed).
Kategorie: Sakrale Kunstobjekte