Katalognummer: 5025 / Postennummer: 1081545
Tempera über Kreidegrundierung auf Laubholztafel (mit Stirnseitensponki), HxB: ca. 30,5x26 cm. Alters- und Trocknungsspuren, Craquelé und Farbabplatzer, restauriert.
| ICON "Saint Sergei as a monastery father", Russia, 19th century, tempera over chalk grounding on a hardwood panel (with front sponki), HxW: approx. 30.5x26 cm. Signs of age and drying, craquelure and chipped paint, restored.
Kategorie: Sakrale Kunstobjekte