Katalognummer: 5030 / Postennummer: 1081583
mit Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, Tempera über Kreidegrundierung auf Holzplatte (mit Stirnseitensponki), HxB: ca. 31x23,5 cm. Altersspuren, Farbabplatzer restauriert. VERSO Ritzbezeichnung.
| ICON "God's Mother of Kazan", Southeastern Europe 18th century, with an inscription in Church Cyrillic, tempera over chalk grounding on a wooden panel (with front sponki), HxW: approx. 31x23.5 cm. Signs of age, chipped paint restored. VERSO designated.
Kategorie: Sakrale Kunstobjekte