Katalognummer: 2517 / Postennummer: 1082676
ca. 15 Münzen in Album 'Die Münzen der Römischen Kaiser', meist Bronzemünzen sowie Kupfer. Erhaltungen meist schön bis sehr schön. Dabei zwei weitere Münzen aus dem Mittelalter, 1 x Braunschweig-Stadt, Brakteat, 12. Jh. und 1 x Hall-Stadt, Händelsheller.
| Collection - Roman Coins - Late Imperial Period 3rd/4th century AD, ca. 15 coins in album 'The Coins of the Roman Emperors', mostly bronze coins as well as copper. Condition mostly fine to very fine. Including two more coins from the Middle Ages, 1 x Braunschweig city, bracteate, 12th c. and 1 x Hall city, Händelsheller. Please inspect the lot.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen