Katalognummer: 1613 / Postennummer: 1080357
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 60x50 cm (69x57 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Farbabaplatzer und Berieb, alt restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Stempel 'Anker' und Etikett: Eduard Müller, Freiburg.
| PAINTER 18./19. Century, "Bust portrait of a gentleman with rococo hairstyle and red robe", unsigned, oil/canvas relined, HxW: approx. 60x50 cm (69x57 cm with frame). Craquelé, color chipping and rubbing, restored and retouched. With frame. VERSO stamp 'Anker' and label: Eduard Müller, Freiburg.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle