Katalognummer: 1614 / Postennummer: 1080360
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 60x50 cm (69x57 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé und Keilrahmenabdruck, Farbabaplatzer und Berieb, alt restauriert und retuschiert, Loch unten mittig. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Stempel 'Anker' und Etikett: Eduard Müller, Freiburg.
| PAINTER 18./19. Century, "Bust portrait of a lady with rococo hairstyle and gold-embroidered dress", unsigned, oil/canvas relined, HxW: approx. 60x50 cm (69x57 cm with frame). Craquelé and stretcher frame impression, color chipping and rubbing, restored and retouched, hole in the middle below. With frame. VERSO stamp 'Anker' and label: Eduard Müller, Freiburg.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle