Katalognummer: 1628 / Postennummer: 1082409
Straßenszene mit Fachwerkhäusern, im Hintergrund die Villa Reitzenstein, u.li. signiert und datiert 1939, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 100x80 cm (111x92 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. leichte Trocknungsrisse und Craquelé. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| VOLBORTH, COLOMBA von (1894-?), "Stuttgart, view of the old town with the Rathausturm", street scene with half-timbered houses, in the background the Villa Reitzenstein, lower left signed and dated 1939, oil/wood, HxW: approx. 100x80 cm (111x92 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, part. slight drying cracks and craquelure. With frame (signs of age).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle