Katalognummer: 1654 / Postennummer: 1083982
1x "Pferdewagen mit auf der Heufuhre sitzendem Paar" UND 1x "Rückenansicht zweier Pferde mit Bauer", je signiert, jeTusche/brauntoniges Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt je ca. 16,5x22 cm (30,5x37 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt und gewellt. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Gehrungen geklebt).
| DILL, OTTO (1884-1957), 2 ink drawings "horses", 1x "horse carriage with a couple sitting on the hay cart" AND 1x "back view of two horses with farmer", each signed, each ink/brown-toned paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out each approx. 16 .5x22cm (30.5x37cm with frame). Signs of age, slightly browned and wavy. Each framed in a passe-partout behind glass (mitres glued).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle