Katalognummer: 1813 / Postennummer: 1083675
Aquatinta/Papier, je koloriert, je in der Platte bezeichnet und betitelt, davon 3x Druckausführung Thomas Sutherland und 1x J. Stewart, Ed.: Dean & Co. London, HxB: Platten ca. 28x33 cm, Passepartoutausschnitte ca. 29x34,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen je ca. 49x53 cm. Je Altersspuren und gebräunt. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (part. berieben). ANBEI Rg. von Das Bücherkabinett Simon, Hamburg, 1979 über DM 2.750 (ca. € 1.375).
| SUTHERLAND, THOMAS and others (T.S.: around 1785-1838), 4x "Coursing" after D. Wolstenholme, aquatint/paper, each colored, each inscribed and titled on the plate, of which 3x print version Thomas Sutherland and 1x J. Stewart, Ed. : Dean & Co. London, HxW: panels approx. 28x33 cm, passe-partout cut-outs approx. 29x34.5 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 49x53 cm each. Each signs of age and browned. Each framed in a passe-partout behind glass (partly rubbed). ATTACHED Rg. from Das Buchkabinett Simon, Hamburg, 1979 for DM 2,750 (approx. € 1,375).
Kategorie: Graphiken