Katalognummer: 1819 / Postennummer: 1083735
"Oswald von Wolkenstein", "Robinson Crusoe" und "Friedrich der Große", je Radierung/Bütten, je mit Bleistift von Hand bezeichnet 'E. A.', betitelt, signiert und datiert, HxB: Platte je ca. 40x32 cm, Blatt je ca. 64x49 cm. Gebräunt und part. fleckig.
DITTRICH, SIMON (born 1940), 3 historical personalities, 1977 and 1978, "Oswald von Wolkenstein", "Robinson Crusoe" and "Friedrich der Große", each etching/laid paper, each inscribed by hand with pencil 'E. A.', titled, signed and dated, HxW: each plate approx. 40x32 cm, each sheet approx. 64x49 cm. Tanned and part. blotchy.
Kategorie: Graphiken