Katalognummer: 3312 / Postennummer: 1082429
Das dunkelblaue Mittelfeld ist mit Tschowal-Göls durchgemustert. Der rote Bordürenrahmen ist ebenfalls geometrisch durchgemustert. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch.
| Oriental carpet. TURKMENISTAN, 20th century, 213x173 cm. The dark blue central field is patterned with choval göls. The red border frame is also geometrically patterned. Signs of age and wear, dam.
Kategorie: Teppiche