Katalognummer: 238 / Postennummer: 1084239
GG 14K/18K, 38,6 g, langovale Cabochons im Wechsel mit runden, präzise granulierten Gliedern, L: 18 cm, verdecktes Kastenschloss, 2. H. 20. Jh., sehr guter Zustand, punziert "hel" /Goldschmiede Helmes/München, Originaletui anbei, meisterliche Handarbeit, einzigartiges Stück. (19)
| High quality bracelet with 7 oval chrysoprases and round, elaborately granulated elements inbetween, 14K/18K yellow gold, 38.6 g, L: 18 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, very good condition, marked "hel" (Goldschmiede Helmes/Munich), original case included, beautiful craftsmanship, unique piece.