Katalognummer: 263 / Postennummer: 1084383
ca. FW-WEISS (G-H)/VVS, Saphir oval facettiert ca. 0,91 ct (Steingewichte punziert), WG 18K, 4,3 g, RW: 56, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren.
| Ring with oval faceted sapphire ca. 0.91 ct surrounded by 8 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.96 ct, ca. RW-WHITE (G-H)/VVS (both weights marked), 18K white gold, 4.3 g, ring size 56, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear.