Katalognummer: 1619 / Postennummer: 1084560
Tempera über Kreidegrundierung/Laubholztafel (mit 2 Rückseitensponki), die Darstellung dreier männlicher Heiliger mit Buch auf der unteren Ikonenhälfte, mit Resten von Bezeichnung in Kirchenkyrillisch, in der oberen Hälfte eine in Vertiefung eingelegte Bronzeikone mit Darstellung "Gottesmutter Freude aller Leidenden", HxB: Außenmaße ca. 27x23 cm. Craquelé, part. Berieb bzw. Farbabplatzer, die Bronzeikone mit Fehlstellen am Rand. ANBEI GUTACHTEN von Bronislav N. Dvorsky, Düsseldorf 1977.
| ICON "Three Saints" with inlaid bronze icon, Russia around 1800, tempera over chalk ground/hardwood panel (with 2 reverse sponki), depicting three male saints with a book on the lower half of the icon, with remains of the designation in Church Cyrillic, in the upper half one in recess inlaid bronze icon depicting "God's mother joy to all who suffer", HxW: external dimensions approx. 27x23 cm. Craquelé, part. Abrasion or chipped paint, the bronze icon with defects on the edge. ATTACHED REPORT by Bronislav N. Dvorsky, Düsseldorf 1977.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle