Katalognummer: 1815 / Postennummer: 1085972
in Paaren und kleinen Gruppen beieinander sitzend, Radierung/Papier, in der Platte oben links monogrammiert 'St.' und datiert 1940, HxB: Platte ca. 11x10 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 12x11 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 26x23 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| STIRNER, KARL (1882-1943), "Monkeys", sitting together in pairs and small groups, etching/paper, monogrammed 'St.' and dated 1940, HxW: plate approx. 11x10 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 12x11 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 26x23 cm. Slight signs of age. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Kategorie: Graphiken