Katalognummer: 1819 / Postennummer: 1086000
Xylographie/Rives, mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, mit Bleistift num. XXV/LXXX, HxB: Platte ca. 20x15 cm, Blatt ca. 38x 27 cm, Außemaße Rahmen ca. 57,5x47 cm. Minim. Altersspuren. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. LITERATUR: Ralf Michler und Lutz W. Löpsinger, Salvador Dali, Das druckgraphische Werk, 1995, WVZ-Nr. 1547.
| DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989), "Babaou", 1978, Xylograph/Rives, signed by hand in pencil, numbered in pencil. XXV/LXXX, HxW: plate approx. 20x15 cm, leaf approx. 38x27 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 57.5x47 cm. minimum signs of age. Framed with passe-partout behind glass. LITERATURE: Ralf Michler and Lutz W. Löpsinger, Salvador Dali, The graphic work, 1995, WVZ-Nr. 1547.
Kategorie: Graphiken