Katalognummer: 3307 / Postennummer: 1084333
Rapportteppich mit Herati-Feldermusterung auf indigoblauem Fond. Die olivgrüne Hauptbordüre zeigt ein Schildkrötmuster. An den Enden im Fransenbereich gekürzt. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, 1977 in Hannover erworben zum Kaufpreis von 3500.-€. KEIN VERSAND IN DIE USA
| Oriental carpet GHIASSABAD/PERSIA. Mid-20th century, 210x133 cm. A repeat carpet with all over Herati pattern on an indigo ground. The olive green main border shows a turtle design. Shortened at the ends in the fringe area. Signs of age and wear, purchased in Hanover in 1977 for 3500.-€. NO SHIPPING TO THE USA
Kategorie: Teppiche