Katalognummer: 3311 / Postennummer: 1084402
Dunkelblauer Rapportteppich mit Heratimuster. Die rotbraune Hauptbordüre ist geometrisch durchgemustert. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Erworben 1979 in Wuppertal zum Kaufpreis von 2175.-€. KEIN VERSAND IN DIE USA
| Oriental rug BIDJAR/PERSIA , mid-20th century, 165x112 cm. A dark blue repeat rug with a Herati design. The reddish-brown main border is geometrically patterned throughout. Signs of age and wear. Acquired in Wuppertal in 1979 at a purchase price of 2175.-€. NO SHIPPING TO THE USA
Kategorie: Teppiche