Katalognummer: 228 / Postennummer: 1086794
gute Farbe und Reinheit, ovaler Turmalincabochon in seltener Farbe, min. bestoßen, GG 18K, 19,2 g, RW: 58, leicht oval durch Erweiterung (sichtbar), Ende 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, hochwertige Verarbeitung.
| Ring with orange oval cabochon-cut tourmaline, rare colour, min. chipped, surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.5 ct, good colour and clarity, 18K yellow gold, 19.2 g, ring size 58, slightly oval because of enlargement (visible), late 20th century, minor signs of wear, high quality workmanship.