Katalognummer: 602 / Postennummer: 1083382
1.,2.und 3 Wahl, Dekor "Indische Blume", Camaieu-Malerei, gold staffiert, bestehend aus: Terrine, Deckel mit Akanthusblättern, Sauciere, drei Gemüseschüsseln, ovale Vorlegeplatte, 12 Suppentellern, 12 Menütellenr, 12 Beilagentellern, 12 Durchbruchtellern, 3 Blumenvasen, Aschenbecher, Tischleuchter, 6 Likörbechern, Kaffeekanne in Birnform mit reliefiertem Spitzausguß und plastischem Blütenknauf, Milchkännchen, Zuckerdose, 12 Kaffeetassen mit verschlungenen Asthenkeln, 12 Kaffeeunterschalen, 2 Gebäckschalen, Teedose, 2 kl. Schalen, Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, kl. Chip.
| MEISSEN "Large splendid dinner and coffee service for 12 persons" 20th century.
1st, 2nd and 3rd choice, decor "Indian flower", Camaieu painting, gold painted, consisting of: Tureen, lid with acanthus leaves, sauce boat, three vegetable bowls, oval serving dish, 12 soup plates, 12 dinner plates, 12 side plates, 12 breakthrough plates, 3 flower vases, ashtray, table candlestick, 6 liqueur cups, coffee pot in pear shape with reliefed pointed spout and plastic flower knob, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 coffee cups with intertwined branch handles, 12 coffee saucers, 2 pastry bowls, tea caddy, 2 small bowls. Slight signs of age and wear, small chip.
Kategorie: Porzellan