Katalognummer: 609 / Postennummer: 1084041
"Japanerin mit Fächer", auf rocaillereliefiertem Sockel stehende junge Japanerin im langen, blütengemusterten Gewand und gegürteten Mantel, in ihrer linken, erhobenen Hand einen Fächer haltend, polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage, Entw. Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modell-Nr. 2671, H: 16 cm., unbesch., "Japanerin mit Schirm"
auf Terrainsockel stehende Japanerin in weißem Kimono über Untergewand, sich mit ihrer linken Hand auf einen Schirm stützend, polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage, Entw. Peter Reinicke, Modell-Nr. 6564, H: 18 cm. Schirm rest.
| MEISSEN, two figures from the series "foreign peoples", 20th c.
"Japanese woman with fan", a young Japanese woman in a long, flower-patterned robe and girded cloak, standing on a rocaille-relief base, holding a fan in her raised left hand, polychrome painting with gold decoration, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler, model no. 2671, h: 16 cm, uninscribed, "Japanese woman with umbrella".
Japanese woman in white kimono over undergarment standing on a terrain base, leaning on an umbrella with her left hand, polychrome painting with gold decoration, designed by Peter Reinicke, model no. 6564, h: 18 cm. Umbrella rest.
Kategorie: Porzellan