Katalognummer: 617 / Postennummer: 1086568
1. Wahl, Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und weiteres Zeichen, Dekor Gelbe Rose, Reliefdekor Neumarseille, Form Neuer Ausschnitt mit gewelltem Rand, 8 Speiseteller, 8 Suppenteller, 8 Vorlege oder Abendbrotteller, 1 gr. Terrine, Saucieren, 1 vierecke Beilagenschale, 1 ovale Bratenplatte und 8 Serviettenringe. Leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN, extensive dinner service for 8 persons "Neumarseille Gelbe Rose-Dekor" 20th century.
1st choice, underglaze blue sword mark and further mark, decor Yellow Rose, relief decor Neumarseille, form New Cutout with wavy rim, 8 dinner plates, 8 soup plates, 8 serving or supper plates, 1 large tureen, sauce boats, 1 square side dish, 1 oval roasting dish and 8 napkin rings. Slight signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Porzellan