Katalognummer: 564 / Postennummer: 1088420
Silbergehäuse mit Verzierung auf dem Rückdeckel. Innen gepunzt mit der Nr. 3735 und "JH" im Oval. Metall Staubschutzdeckel, graviert.. Schlüsselaufzugswerk, in funtkionstüchtigem Zustand. Aufzugsschlüssel anbei. In gebrauchtem Zustand mit Tragespuren. Durchmesser ca. 47 mm.
| ANONYMOUS antique open face pocketwatch with keywind movemenet. Silvercase with engraved caseback. Hallmarked on the inside of the silver caseback with the number 3735 and "JH" in the oval. Metal dustlid case, engraved. Key wind movement in working order. Winding key enclosed. The watch is in used condition with signs of wear. Diameter approx. 47 mm.
Kategorie: Uhren - Taschenuhren