Katalognummer: 642 / Postennummer: 1088431
Tasse und Untertasse mit matt- und glanzvergoldetem Blattreliefdekor (partiell berieben, Pfeifferzeit 1924-1934, 1 Unterstrich), Zuckerdose mit facettierter Wandung und Frauenköpfen als Handhaben, goldstaffiert (H. ca. 17 cm, stark berieben). Mit Versicherungsgutachten von Krockenberger 1995 und 1997.
| MEISSEN large pompous cup with saucer and sugar bowl, 19th/20th c. Cup and saucer with matt and shiny gilded leaf relief decoration (partly rubbed, Pfeiffer period 1924-1934, 1 grinding stroke under the mark), sugar bowl with faceted wall and female heads as handles, gilded decoration (h. approx. 17 cm, heavily rubbed). With insurance reports by Krockenberger 1995 and 1997.
Kategorie: Porzellan