Katalognummer: 856 / Postennummer: 1088794
Bronze, brüniert, vollplastische Büste einer jungen Frau in Elsässer Tracht, auf Bronzepodest mit Lorbeerkranz montiert, im Guss signiert 'L. Grégoire', Gießerbezeichnung 'Susse Fes Edrs' (Susse Frères Editeurs) und Medaille, H: gesamt ca. 33,5 cm. Altersspuren.
| GRÉGOIRE, L., probably Jean-Louis (1840-1890), "Crying Alsatian", Bronze, burnished, fully plastic bust of a young woman in Alsatian costume, mounted on a bronze pedestal with a laurel wreath, signed 'L. Grégoire', foundry mark 'Susse Fes Edrs' (Susse Frères Editeurs) and medal, H: total approx. 33.5 cm. signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen