Katalognummer: 1637 / Postennummer: 1087007
in Vase zum Stillleben drapiert, u.re. monogrammiert, datiert und bezeichnet 'P. K. 09, München' wohl für Paul Kämmerer (1868-1950), Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 75x60 cm (88x72 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. Craquelé. Mit Rahmen (Fassung part. leicht beschädigt).
| MONOGRAMMIST P. K. (painter 19th/20th century), "Meadow flower bouquet with poppies and camomile", draped in a vase for a still life, u.r. monogrammed, dated and inscribed 'P. K. 09, Munich' probably for Paul Kämmerer (1868-1950), oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 75x60 cm (88x72 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, part. crackle. With frame (frame partially slightly damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle