Katalognummer: 1651 / Postennummer: 1088283
im Garten vor dem Haus, unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 35x27 cm (50x42 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren und Craquelé. Mit Rahmen. VERSO am Keilrahmen bezeichnet (wohl von fremder Hand). ANBEI Gemäldepass mit Beschreibung der Galerie Krugerstraße 12, Wien.
| HÖWARTER, JOSEF EUGEN, attributed (1854-1925), "Blossoming lilacs at the gate", in the garden in front of the house, unsigned, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 35x27 cm (50x42 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and craquelé. With frame. VERSO inscribed on the stretcher (probably by another hand). ATTACHED painting passport with description of the gallery Krugerstraße 12, Vienna.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle