Katalognummer: 1652 / Postennummer: 1088300
u.li. undeutlich signiert und datiert 1914, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 42x48 cm (52x58 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Craquelé und Keilrahmenabdruck. Mit Rahmen (part. überarbeitet).
| PAINTER 19./20. Century, "Jugglers at an evening performance", l.l. indistinctly signed and dated 1914, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 42x48 cm (52x58 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, craquelé and stretcher frame imprint. With frame (partially revised).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle