Katalognummer: 1656 / Postennummer: 1088358
u.re. signiert und datiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 45x60 cm (58x73 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Kratzer. Mit Rahmen (Fassung part. beschädigt).
| NETTLESHIP, JOHN TRIVETT (1841-1902), "Collie in front of landscape", 1898, signed and dated, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 45x60 cm (58x73 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, scratches. With frame (frame partially damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle