Katalognummer: 1665 / Postennummer: 1088525
Öl auf Karton, u.re. bezeichnet, HxB: ca. 16x27 cm (ca. 27x38 cm mit Rahmen). Alterspuren, Farbablatzer, sowie im Bereich der Signatur retuschiert. Im Rahmen.
| SCHLEICH, HANS (1834 - 1912), "Stormy sea", oil on cardboard, lower right designated, hxw: approx. 16x27 cm (approx. 27x38 cm with frame). Signs of age, chipped paint and retouched in the area of the signature. Framed.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle