Katalognummer: 1670 / Postennummer: 987655
Öl/Leinwand auf Holzplatte aufgezogen, u.re. signiert, verso Künstleretikett, HxB: 30/43 cm. Rest., Craquelé. Rahmen ( besch.) Altersspuren.
DARGEN, ERNST (1866-1929) "After thunderstorm", oil on wooden plate, signed, label of the artist on the back, HxW: 30/43 cm. Restored, Craquelé. Frame included (damaged), signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle