Katalognummer: 1802 / Postennummer: 1087232
Lithographie/Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 104/150, HxB: Platte ca. 29x35 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 37x48 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 61x72 cm. Gebräunt, Lichtrand, Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Kanten leicht beschädigt). LITERATUR: Michler/Löpsinger WVZ-Nr. 1467.
| DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989), "The glorious riders", 1974, lithography/laid paper, signed by hand in pencil, with pencil no. 104/150, HxW: plate approx. 29x35 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 37x48 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 61x72 cm. Browned, light edge, framed behind glass in a passe-partout (slightly damaged). LITERATURE: Michler/Löpsinger WVZ-Nr. 1467.
Kategorie: Graphiken