Katalognummer: 1808 / Postennummer: 1088514
'Sepolcro di Cecilia','Tempio di Minerva' und 'Avanze del Tempio detto di Serapide', unterhalb der Darstellung je bez. und datiert 1796, 1798 und 1800, Kupferstich/Bütten, HxB: Platten je ca. 37x47 cm (ca. 59x68 cm mit Rahmen), Altersspuren, je gebräunt, part. leicht fleckig. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Rahmen part. beschädigt).
| MORELLI, FRANCESCO (also Francois Morel, 1768 - 1832), 3 Views of Rome, 'Sepolcro di Cecilia','Tempio di Minerva' and 'Avanze del Tempio detto di Serapide', each inscribed and dated below the picture (1796, 1798, 1800), copperplate engraving/handmade paper, hxw: panels each approx. 37x47 cm (ca. 59x68 cm mit Rahmen), Signs of age, each browned, partly stained. Each framed behind glass in a passe-partout (frame partially damaged).
Kategorie: Graphiken