Katalognummer: 1811 / Postennummer: 1088543
Holzschnitt/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: ca. 22x22 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 28x24 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 46x41,5 cm. Leicht gebräunt und gewellt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (verso Etikett Kunsthaus Fischinger, Stuttgart).
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981), "Man in the garden", woodcut/paper, l.r. signed by hand in pencil, HxW: approx. 22x22 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 28x24 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 46x41.5 cm. Slightly browned and wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout (label on the reverse of the Kunsthaus Fischinger, Stuttgart).
Kategorie: Graphiken